Technical Advisory Committee (TAC)

The Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) is comprised of engineers and planners representing local jurisdictions, agencies, special purpose districts and the Washington State Department of Transportation (WSDOT) South Central Region. It’s purpose is to provide policy review and guidance to transportation activities and projects that will eventually require adoption by the BFCG Board and/or local jurisdictions.

April TAC Meeting Packet – Remote Meeting, Login Information Below

Topic: April BFCG TAC Meeting

Time: Apr 2, 2020 11:00 AM Pacific Time (US and Canada)

Join Zoom Meeting

https://us04web.zoom.us/j/993312000

Meeting ID: 993 312 000

One tap mobile

+13462487799,,993312000# US (Houston)

+17207072699,,993312000# US (Denver)

Dial by your location

+1 346 248 7799 US (Houston)

+1 720 707 2699 US (Denver)

+1 253 215 8782 US

+1 301 715 8592 US

+1 312 626 6799 US (Chicago)

+1 646 558 8656 US (New York)

Meeting ID: 993 312 000

Find your local number: https://us04web.zoom.us/u/feHwTpqjpB

2020 TAC Meeting Schedule


2019 TAC Meeting Minutes

January 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
February 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
March 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
April 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
May 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
June 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
August 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
September 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
October 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
November 2019 TAC Minutes
December 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes

2018 TAC Meeting Minutes

January 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
March 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
April 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
May 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
June 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
July 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
September 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
October 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
November 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes

2020 TAC Members

Pete Rogalsky (Chair) – City of Richland
Roscoe Slade (Vice Chair) – City of West Richland
Craig Erdman – Franklin County
Doug D’Hondt – Benton County
Gayle Carrasco – City of Mesa
Roger Wright – Port of Benton
Paul Gonseth – WSDOT South Central
Cary Roe – City of Kennewick
Marty Groom – City of Prosser
Cliff Hall – WSDOT (Ex-Officio)
Keith Hall -Ben Franklin Transit
Randy Hayden – Port of Pasco
Breann Van Hollebeke – City of Kahlotus
Kyle Kurth – Benton City
Mike Moran – Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Larry Peterson – Port of Kennewick
Bill Preston – WSDOT South Central
Kyle Swenson – Mission Support Alliance
Hallie Tuck – City of Connell
Steve Worley – City of Pasco