Technical Advisory Committee (TAC)

The Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) is comprised of engineers and planners representing local jurisdictions, agencies, special purpose districts and the Washington State Department of Transportation (WSDOT) South Central Region. It’s purpose is to provide policy review and guidance to transportation activities and projects that will eventually require adoption by the BFCG Board and/or local jurisdictions.

December TAC Packet – Remote meeting, login information below

Topic: BFCG TAC Meeting

Join Zoom Meeting

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87952640648

Meeting ID: 879 5264 0648

One tap mobile

+12532158782,,87952640648# US (Tacoma)

+13462487799,,87952640648# US (Houston)

Dial by your location

+1 253 215 8782 US (Tacoma)

+1 346 248 7799 US (Houston)

+1 669 900 9128 US (San Jose)

+1 312 626 6799 US (Chicago)

+1 646 558 8656 US (New York)

+1 301 715 8592 US (Germantown)

Meeting ID: 879 5264 0648

Find your local number: https://us02web.zoom.us/u/kdH9STCUbH


2020 TAC Meeting Minutes

January TAC Meeting Minutes
February TAC Meeting Minutes
No 2020 March TAC Meeting
April TAC Meeting Minutes
May TAC Meeting Minutes
June TAC Meeting Minutes
July TAC Meeting Minutes
No 2020 August TAC Meeting
September TAC Meeting Minutes

2019 TAC Meeting Minutes

January 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
February 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
March 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
April 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
May 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
June 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
No 2020 July TAC Meeting
August 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
September 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
October 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
November 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes
December 2019 TAC Meeting Minutes

2018 TAC Meeting Minutes

January 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
No 2020 February TAC Meeting
March 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
April 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
May 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
June 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
July 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
September 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
October 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes
November 2018 TAC Meeting Minutes

2020 TAC Members

  • Pete Rogalsky (Chair) – City of Richland
  • Roscoe Slade (Vice Chair) – City of West Richland
  • Craig Erdman – Franklin County
  • Doug D’Hondt – Benton County
  • Gayle Carrasco – City of Mesa
  • Roger Wright – Port of Benton
  • Paul Gonseth – WSDOT South Central
  • Cary Roe – City of Kennewick
  • Marty Groom – City of Prosser
  • Cliff Hall – WSDOT (Ex-Officio)
  • Keith Hall -Ben Franklin Transit
  • Randy Hayden – Port of Pasco
  • Breann Van Hollebeke – City of Kahlotus
  • Kyle Kurth – Benton City
  • Mike Moran – Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
  • Larry Peterson – Port of Kennewick
  • Bill Preston – WSDOT South Central
  • Kyle Swenson – Mission Support Alliance
  • Hallie Tuck – City of Connell
  • Steve Worley – City of Pasco
  • Tony Garcia, Walla Walla County